Mr. Teng Sekha has been appointed as Finance Manager of Seilanithih Limited Microfiance during in August, 2020. He graduated Master Degree of Finance and Banking from Norton University in 2018 and Bachelor Degree of Accounting from Maharishi Vedic University of Prey Veng province in 2002. He has obtained Certificate of Tax Agent from National Tax School of General Tax Department in Cambodia and has also participated in several management and accounting programs.
Mr. Teng Sekha has over 10 years of experience from working in various sector such as Accounting Sector and Financial Audit Sector at Aceleda Bank Plc. He had supported for a new operational office at Preah Vihea Province, the first offline office providing for all bank’s services. He had ever worked for leasing companies as Deputy Accounting Manager for Ly Hour Leasing Plc and GL Finance Plc. He had also worked in accounting function with RHMS Shop Plc, Pham Import-Export Srl in Italy, and Comin Khmere.